It does not give the Governor extraordinary powers to make whatever laws he or she wants. If that were the case, then a legislature would be irrelevant.
According to the Order, you are acting pursuant to Oklahoma Emergency Management Act (OEMA) of 2003, Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes sections 683.1–683.24. No part of the OEMA authorizes you to regulate what food or drinks businesses can serve and when they can serve them. No part of the OEMA authorizes punishment for non-compliance with such a regulation. Section 683.9 of the OEMA states that under an emergency, you may “perform and exercise such other functions, powers, and duties as are necessary to promote and secure the safety and protection of the civilian population and to carry out the provisions of the Emergency Operations Plan in a national or state emergency.” This does not give the Governor the power to do anything he or she wants. The OEMA is administrative in nature. It primarily covers how the executive branch will coordinate internally and externally to handle an emergency.